GOVERNANCE COMMITTEES

Audit Committee

Mr Lee Meng Tat Chairperson
Ms Ku Xian Hong  
Mr Gerald Minjoot  
Ms Andrea Wong Secretariat

Finance Committee

Mr Choo Swee Cher Chairperson
Mr Yeo Chuen Eng  
Mr Kenny Rebeira  
Mr Aw Boon Tiong  
Ms Andrea Wong Secretariat

Investment Committee

Mr Yeo Chuen Eng Chairperson
Mr Choo Eng Chuan  
Ms Kerry Leow  
Mr Wong Yu Han  
Ms Andrea Wong Secretariat

Human Resource Committee

Mr Wee Leong How Chairperson
Mr Wong Yu Han  
Ms Evangeline Chua  
Ms Cindy Tan  
Ms Sheryl Khong Secretariat

Nominations Committee

Mr Wee Leong How Chairperson
Dr Ravindran Kanesvaran  
Mr Choo Eng Chuan  
Mr Albert Ching Secretariat
 


TENDER COMMITTEES

Tender committees for the various SCS tender projects during the year 2019/2020.

Tenders

Proposed Assigned Committee for Council’s Appointment

Upgrade of Navision System with additional Procurement and Asset Management Modules

IT Steering Committee
Rehab / Hospice / PSS IT Steering Committee

Milk Feed Tender for 2020

Medical Supplies for 2020

Welfare Committee

Singtel-SCS Race Against Cancer 2020

Community Partnership Committee

Appointment of a Lead Communications Consultancy Creative Agency to Handle Community Health Publicity Communications Requirements for 2021 and 2022

Community Health Committee
 Tender for Fitting-Out work of SCS HQ Office at NCCS Building  Facilities and Relocation Committee

 

 

ADVISORY & RESOURCE COMMITTEES

SCS Medical Professional and Audit Committee

Dr Ravindran Kanesvaran Chairperson
Ms Ku Xian Hong  
Ms Ng Tzer Wee  
Dr Khemlani Mansha Hari  
Dr Miriam Tao  
Dr Wu Huei Yaw  
Dr Grace Yang  
Dr Teoh Ren Shang Secretariat

Community Health Committee (formerly known as Public Education Committee)

Dr Lim Siew Eng Chairperson
Dr Chee Cheng Ean  
A/Prof Timothy Lim  
A/Prof Henry Ho  
Dr Tan Chuan Chien  
Dr See Kay Choong  
Prof Jimmy So  
Ms Pam Kaur Secretariat
Ms Grace Tan Secretariat

Welfare Committee

Mr Pek Tiong Boon Chairperson
Mr Wee Leong How  
Mr Kenny Rebeira  
Ms Dilys Boey  
Mrs Lee Lay Beng  
Dr Wong Loong Mun  
Mr Albert Ching Ex-officio
Ms Susan Lim Secretariat

SCS Cancer Rehabilitation Management Committee

Dr Ng Yee Sien Chairperson
Dr Ravindran Kanesvaran  
Dr Loh Yong Joo  
Dr Effie Chew  
Ms Hozaidah Bte Hosain  
Dr Norhisham Bin Main   
Dr Lavina D Bharwani  
Dr Choo Bok Ai  
Ms Susan Leen Secretariat

Community Partnership

Dr Ang Peng Tiam Chairperson
Mr Ang I-Ming  
Mr Choo Swee Cher  
Ms Hui Hwa Koh-Minjoot  
Ms Dilys Boey  
Mr Shane Chiang  
Ms Elaine Tan Secretariat

Cancer Treatment Fund Committee

Dr Ravindran Kanesvaran Chairperson
Dr Lim Siew Eng  
Dr See Hui Ti  
Dr Richard Quek Hong Hui  
Dr Poon Yi Leen Eileen  
Mr Albert Ching Ex-officio
Ms Susan Lim Secretariat

 Facilities and Relocation Committee

Mr Choo Eng Chuan Chairperson
Mr Ang I-Ming  
Mr Lee Meng Tat  
Ms Susan Leen Secretariat

SCS Cancer Research Panel

Dr Lim Siew Eng Chairperson
Dr Andrea Wong  
Dr Gilbert Fan  
Dr Lim Chwee Ming  
Dr Huang Qing Secretariat

IT Steering Committee

Ms Ku Xian Hong Chairperson
Mr Wong Yu Han  
Mr Gerald Minjoot  
Mr Ang I-Ming  
Mr Loh Ching Soo  
Ms Saraswathi Sinnappan Secretariat

 

Cancer Treatment Fund Sub-Committee (for blood cancer types)

Dr Ravindran Kanesvaran Secretariat
Prof Chng Wee Joo  
Dr Chandramouli Nagarajan  
Dr Daryl Tan  
Ms Susan Lim Secretariat
 

ADMINISTRATIVE & EVENT COMMITTEES

 

SCS Relay For Life (2020) Organising Committee 

Mr Choo Eng Chuan Chairperson
Mr Ee Kuo Ren Team Lead (Programmes & Logistics)
Mr Shane Chiang Team Lead (Programmes & Logistics)
Mr Edwin Lee  
Ms Ung Bee Koon  
Mr Melvin Foo  
Mr Gan Kok Boon  
Mr Ernesto H Braam  
Mr Derek Teo  
Ms Jean Chan  
Mr Kelvin Lee  
Mr Joel Siew  
Mr Henry Law  
Mr Ellil Mathiyan s/o Lakshmanan  
Mr Daryl Epimaco  
Ms Poh Pei Shee  
Mr Caleb Lee  
Mr Henry Chee  
Mr Darren Ching  
Ms Kao Cui Lin  
Mr Jeff Cheng  
Ms Elaine Tan Secretariat

 

SCS Help The Children and Youth Programme - Tuition Advisory Committee

Mr Irwin See Chairperson
Mrs Helen Tan  
Dr Justina Tan  
Mr Kenny Rebeira  
Ms Susan Lim Secretariat

SCS Cancer Care Kit Task Force

Dr Angela Pang Chairperson
Ms Vivian Luah  
Ms Eleanor Wong  
Mr Hsu Tsu-Wei  
Ms Liao Weifen  
Mr Mark Lin Secretariat
Dr Joan Khng Secretariat

Financial Assistance Schemes Task Force

Dr Wong Loong Mun Chairperson
Mrs Lee Lay Beng  
Ms Chee Wai Yee  
Dr Gilbert Fan  
Prof Ho Yew Kee  
Mr Albert Ching Ex-officio
Ms Susan Lim Secretariat


SCS CANCER AWARENESS MONTH (CAMs) COMMITTEES

SCS Colorectal Cancer Awareness Month

Dr Chee Cheng Ean Chairperson
Dr Cheong Wai Kit  
A/P Iain Tan  
Dr Lai Jiunn Herng  
Adj A/P Seow Choon Sheong  
Dr James Ngu  
Dr Christopher Khor  
Dr Sim Hsien Lin  
Dr Lim Chee Hooi  
Ms Pam Kaur Secretariat
Ms Sarah Chen Secretariat

SCS Women’s Gynaecological Cancer Awareness Month

Dr Timothy Lim Chairperson
Dr Ida Ismail-Pratt  
Dr See Hui Ti  
Dr Ravichandran A/L Nadarajah  
Dr Chay Wen Yee  
Dr Wong Wai Loong  
Dr Lim Li Min  
Ms Joyce Tan Secretariat
Ms Grace Tan Secretariat

SCS Gastric Cancer Awareness Month

Prof Jimmy So Chairperson
A/Prof Asim Shabbir  
A/Prof Andrew Wong  
Ms Teresa Ng  
Dr Aung Myint Oo  
Ms Pam Kaur Secretariat
Ms Sarah Chen Secretariat

SCS Prostate Cancer Awareness Month

Dr Tan Teck Wei Chairperson
Dr Tay Kae Jack  
Dr Lincoln Tan  
Dr Terence Lim Sey Kiat  
Dr Wu Qing Hui  
Ms Pam Kaur Secretariat
Mr Gregory Zhou) Secretariat

SCS Breast Cancer Awareness Month

Dr Tan Chuan Chien Chairperson
Dr Veronique Tan  
Dr Samuel Ow  
Dr Teo Sze Yiun  
Dr Juliana Chen  
Dr Jerry Goo  
A/Prof Tan Su-Ming  
Ms Pam Kaur Secretariat
Mr Gregory Zhou) Secretariat

SCS Lung Cancer Awareness Month

Dr See Kay Choong Chairperson
A/Prof Phillip Eng  
Dr Chin Tan Min  
Dr Wong Seng Weng  
Dr Sewa Duu Wen  
Mr Terence Tan) Secretariat
Ms Grace Tan Secretariat
 

 

SUPPORT GROUPS ADVISORY PANELS

SCS Prostate Cancer Survivorship Programmes

Dr Lincoln Tan Chairperson
Dr Wu Qing Hui  
Dr Jeffrey Tuan  
A/Prof Henry Ho  
Dr Tay Kae Jack  
Dr Terence Lim Sey Kiat

Ms Toh Poh Choo  
Ms Sarah Chen Sijia  
Dr Tan Teck Wei  
Ms Janice Tin

Mr Marcus Foong Secretariat
Mr Mark Lin Secretariat